Alamogordo Sports: Alamogordo High Tigers Boys & Girls Win Bob Sepulveda Invitational Track & Field Meet 6/4/21

Image

Congratulations to the Alamogordo Tigers Track and Field Boys (203 points) and Girls Team (219 Points) Winning the Bob Sepulveda Invitational Meet in competition with Tularosa, Centennial, Las Cruces, Deming and Silver. This win comes on the back of Alamogordo Boys and Girls both winning the Thurman Jordan Relays in Deming on May 28th.

The Lady Tigers again placed First Place with 219 team points

2) Centennial High School 71

3) Las Cruces High School 63 

4) Silver High School 25

5) Deming High School 10 

6) Tularosa High School 5

The Alamogordo Tiger Boys Placed First with 203 points

 2) Centennial High School 72

3) Deming High School 59

4) Las Cruces High School 45

5) Silver High School 15

6) Tularosa High School 7

Individual results supplied by Mile Split NM include...

Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 49.49
1) Stinson, Yvonne 2) Martin, Justyse
3) Walker, Gracie 4) Adams, Rebecca
2 Las Cruces High School 'A' 52.22

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 44.95
1) Moser, Landon 2) Kotter, Gabe
3) Gilbert, Harlon 4) Sell, Zack
2 Deming High School 'A' 47.06
1) Reyna, Fabian 2) Au, Esau
3) Villegas, Gabriel 4) Ramirez, Cesar

Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Battle, Ellary Alamogordo H 2:21.29
2 Najar, Vanesa Alamogordo H 2:34.68
3 Shaklee, Janae Alamogordo H 2:36.59
4 Soe, Saung Alamogordo H 2:44.41
5 Armendariz, Lauren Silver High 2:52.79
6 Romero, Miranda Las Cruces H 2:56.13
7 Guzman, Valerie Centennial H 3:01.76
8 Santistevan, Kathleen Deming High 3:04.98
9 Marjmelejo, Valeria Las Cruces H 3:09.87
10 Cardoza, Clorinda Centennial H 3:17.19
11 Trujillo, Arianna Centennial H 3:27.39

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Garcia, Celso Alamogordo H 2:05.81
2 Aguilar, Daniel Deming High 2:11.42
3 Enriquez, Omar Alamogordo H 2:13.86
4 Dalmas, Isaiah Alamogordo H 2:18.30
5 Bernal, Eric Las Cruces H 2:19.95
6 Lara, Aaron Centennial H 2:22.28
7 Ball, Evan Centennial H 2:34.82
8 Hibpshman, Jared Alamogordo H 2:43.90
9 Leuenberger, Jonathan Centennial H 3:21.24

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 16.60 2
2 Bates, Trezure Alamogordo H 18.09 2
3 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 18.19 2
4 Leal, Ayanna Centennial H 18.26 2
5 Handley, Billie Las Cruces H 20.27 1
6 Contreras, Nikki Las Cruces H 20.56 1
7 Castillo, Juliana Alamogordo H 21.90 1

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 16.69
2 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 16.84
3 Mcrae, Crystan Las Cruces H 17.17
4 Hernandez, Daniel Centennial H 18.19
5 Mitchell, Aiden Centennial H 19.59
6 Sell, Matthew Alamogordo H 19.70
7 Madrid, Diego Silver High 19.92

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
1 Martin, Justyse Alamogordo H 12.69 2
2 Alexander, Leih'Asiyah Silver High 13.78 2
3 Thomas, Sydney Alamogordo H 13.83 2
4 Adams, Rebecca Alamogordo H 13.93 2
5 Barrio, Audrey Centennial H 14.34 2
6 Navarette, Janessa Centennial H 14.45 1
7 Woffard, Isabella Las Cruces H 14.52 1
8 Misquez, Kaley Silver High 14.83 1
9 Walker, Arriana Alamogordo H 14.87 1
10 Ocampo, Lauren Centennial H 15.28 2
11 Reinhold, Delia Las Cruces H 15.75 1
12 Sedor, Khrystal Centennial H 16.11 1
13 Rojas, Alyssa Las Cruces H 19.82 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Johnson, Derrik Las Cruces H 11.47 3
2 Gilbert, Harlon Alamogordo H 11.53 3
3 Reyna, Fabian Deming High 11.81 3
4 Baeza, Isaac Deming High 12.11 1
5 Parra, Jose Silver High 12.21 3
6 Chacon, Josiah Silver High 12.37 1
7 Madrid, Richie Las Cruces H 12.41 2
8 Abeyta, Isaiah Centennial H 12.44 2
9 Mediola, Napu Alamogordo H 12.50 3
10 Ocoha, Jesus Alamogordo H 12.62 1
11 Vasquez, Ricky Silver High 12.66 2
12 Bitar, Juan Centennial H 12.68 2
13 Ortega, Israel Tularosa Hig 12.70 3
13 Moser, Landon Alamogordo H 12.70 3
15 Villegas, Gabriel Deming High 12.84 2
16 Rios, Joshua Silver High 13.07 1
17 Gibson, Whitney Centennial H 13.69 2
18 Fort, Craig Centennial H 14.07 2

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Battle, Ellary Alamogordo H 5:37.37
2 Green, Lindsey Silver High 5:49.09
3 Shaklee, Janae Alamogordo H 5:57.92
4 Hoyle, Deianira Centennial H 6:05.25
5 Santistevan, Kathleen Deming High 7:33.56

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Garcia, Celso Alamogordo H 4:41.13
2 Rogers, Colton Silver High 4:55.34
3 Rios, Dax Centennial H 5:00.11
4 Avila, Angel Alamogordo H 5:11.95
5 Gagnon, Michael Alamogordo H 5:17.37
6 Hallbeck, Jack Alamogordo H 5:35.68
7 Ball, Evan Centennial H 5:45.60
8 Lara, Aaron Centennial H 5:50.40

Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 1:50.76
1) Duchene, Kaelan 2) Sandoval, Gabi
3) Shaw, Haley 4) Thomas, Sydney
2 Las Cruces High School 'A' 1:59.63
1) Cylear, Katrina 2) Noopila, Maija
3) Reinhold, Delia 4) Sneed, Madison

Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 1:36.34
1) Moser, Landon 2) Sell, Zack
3) Dalmas, Isaiah 4) Mediola, Napu
2 Deming High School 'A' 1:41.95
1) Villegas, Gabriel 2) Hofacket, Charlie
3) Baeza, Isaac 4) Ramirez, Cesar
3 Centennial High School 'A' 1:43.55
1) Bitar, Oscar 2) Lundien, Deven
3) Lara, Nathan 4) Mayers, Julian

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Barrera, Isabella Las Cruces H 1:02.12 2
2 Reinhold, Alegra Las Cruces H 1:02.29 2
3 Walker, Gracie Alamogordo H 1:04.32 2
4 Neilson, Michaela Alamogordo H 1:04.42 2
5 Gunn, Devyn Centennial H 1:04.91 2
6 Gerou, Eva Alamogordo H 1:06.22 2
7 Esquero, Alyssa Alamogordo H 1:09.37 2
8 Navarette, Janessa Centennial H 1:11.20 1
9 Armendariz, Lauren Silver High 1:11.24 1
10 Miller, Zia Las Cruces H 1:13.25 1
11 Goff, Sailer Tularosa Hig 1:15.92 1
12 Amador, Catrianna Centennial H 1:22.12 1
13 Skinner, Hannah Silver High 1:27.40 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Barraza, Ezequiel Alamogordo H 53.29 3
2 Au, Esau Deming High 53.75 3
3 Kepfer, Aiden Alamogordo H 54.51 2
4 Enriquez, Omar Alamogordo H 54.64 3
5 Reyna, Fabian Deming High 55.04 3
6 Fort, Craig Centennial H 55.21 2
7 Aguilar, Daniel Deming High 55.51 3
8 Bernal, Ivan Alamogordo H 55.92 2
9 Reyes, Isaiah Tularosa Hig 56.93 1
10 Ortega, Israel Tularosa Hig 57.13 3
11 Barraza, Matthew Tularosa Hig 57.67 1
12 Bryant, Ricky Tularosa Hig 58.26 2
13 Weir, Levi Las Cruces H 58.99 1
14 Ortiz, Christian Centennial H 59.26 2
15 Herrera, Marcus Centennial H 59.46 1
16 Sedor, Paul Centennial H 1:02.24 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 47.85 2
2 Sandoval, Gabi Alamogordo H 52.69 2
3 Castillo, Evelyn Alamogordo H 55.57 2
4 Harrison, Syella Centennial H 56.35 2
5 Leal, Ayanna Centennial H 57.43 2
6 Handley, Billie Las Cruces H 59.28 1
7 Woffard, Isabella Las Cruces H 1:03.26 1
8 Fillmore, Marie Alamogordo H 1:04.83 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 42.14 2
2 Mcrae, Crystan Las Cruces H 43.61 2
3 Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 44.20 2
4 Mitchell, Aiden Centennial H 46.39 2
5 Baeza, Isaac Deming High 46.55 2
6 Hernandez, Daniel Centennial H 47.01 2
7 Sifuentes, JonHenry Alamogordo H 48.89 1
8 Sell, Matthew Alamogordo H 48.91 1
9 Madrid, Diego Silver High 50.79 1

Event 17 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
1 Las Cruces High School 'A' 4:46.28
1) Reinhold, Alegra 2) Gutierrez, Linette
3) Romero, Miranda 4)
2 Alamogordo High School 'A' 4:49.34
1) Riordan, Anna 2) Esquero, Alyssa
3) Koehler, Lynley 4) Soe, Saung

Event 18 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
1 Las Cruces High School 'A' 3:49.03
1) Madrid, Richie 2) Lucero, Nicolas
3) Saiz, Zack 4) Hadley, Thomas
2 Alamogordo High School 'A' 4:05.92
1) Dalmas, Isaiah 2) Enriquez, Omar
3) Holt, Wyatt 4) Bond, Thomas

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Martin, Justyse Alamogordo H 26.03 3
2 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 26.12 3
3 Gunn, Devyn Centennial H 27.95 3
4 Walker, Gracie Alamogordo H 28.47 3
5 Alexander, Leih'Asiyah Silver High 28.60 3
6 Barrio, Audrey Centennial H 29.28 3
7 Ocampo, Lauren Centennial H 29.37 2
8 Misquez, Kaley Silver High 31.27 2
9 Duran, Hailey Tularosa Hig 31.41 2
10 Reinhold, Delia Las Cruces H 32.86 2
11 Goff, Sailer Tularosa Hig 33.59 2
12 Sedor, Khrystal Centennial H 34.68 1
13 Wooldridge, Emily Alamogordo H 35.41 1
14 Rojas, Alyssa Las Cruces H 41.13 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Gilbert, Harlon Alamogordo H 22.76 4
2 Johnson, Derrik Las Cruces H 24.01 4
3 Reyna, Fabian Deming High 24.14 4
4 Abeyta, Isaiah Centennial H 25.01 1
5 Mediola, Napu Alamogordo H 25.24 4
6 Aguilar, Daniel Deming High 25.30 4
7 Parra, Jose Silver High 25.33 4
8 Villegas, Gabriel Deming High 25.79 3
9 Spencer, Klevon Alamogordo H 25.85 3
10 Chacon, Josiah Silver High 25.97 3
11 Diaz, Joe Silver High 26.41 3
12 Pierce, Mason Centennial H 26.47 1
13 Weir, Levi Las Cruces H 26.85 2
14 Rios, Joshua Silver High 28.31 2
15 Pollock, Chris Alamogordo H 29.79 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Najar, Vanesa Alamogordo H 12:52.06
2 Santistevan, Kathleen Deming High 16:31.29

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Rogers, Colton Silver High 10:44.12
2 Rios, Dax Centennial H 10:53.93
3 Winder, Ben Las Cruces H 10:55.89
4 Krizek, Matthew Las Cruces H 10:57.41
5 Avila, Angel Alamogordo H 11:58.69
6 Hallbeck, Jack Alamogordo H 12:16.45

7 Ball, Evan Centennial H 13:27.50

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 4:11.38
1) Adams, Rebecca 2) Stinson, Yvonne
3) Neilson, Michaela 4) Martin, Justyse
2 Centennial High School 'A' 4:37.26
1) Gunn, Devyn 2) Barrio, Audrey
3) Harrison, Syella 4) Hoyle, Deianira
3 Las Cruces High School 'A' 4:51.06

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 3:30.86
1) Barraza, Ezequiel 2) Gilbert, Harlon
3) Kepfer, Aiden 4) Kotter, Gabe
2 Centennial High School 'A' 3:49.27
1) Fort, Craig 2) Sedor, Paul
3) Abeyta, Isaiah 4) Ortiz, Christian

Event 25 Girls Long Jump
1 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 16-02.00
2 Barrera, Isabella Las Cruces H 15-11.00
3 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 15-04.25
4 McCain, Jordan Silver High 14-02.75
5 Walker, Gracie Alamogordo H 13-10.50
5 Duran, Hailey Tularosa Hig 13-10.50
7 Barrio, Audrey Centennial H 13-02.50
8 Skinner, Hannah Silver High 11-04.00
9 Goff, Sailer Tularosa Hig 10-11.50

Event 26 Boys Long Jump
1 Moser, Landon Alamogordo H 19-05.00
2 Abeyta, Isaiah Centennial H 19-01.25
3 Ortega, Israel Tularosa Hig 18-05.25
4 Reyes, Isaiah Tularosa Hig 17-10.50
5 Hernandez, Daniel Centennial H 17-07.50
6 Mediola, Napu Alamogordo H 17-04.25
7 Bernal, Ivan Alamogordo H 16-11.50
8 Baeza, Isaac Deming High 16-08.50
9 Barraza, Matthew Tularosa Hig 16-07.00
10 Parra, Jose Silver High 16-06.50
11 Ocoha, Jesus Alamogordo H 16-03.00
12 Chacon, Josiah Silver High 16-02.00
13 Vasquez, Ricky Silver High 16-00.00
14 Madrid, Diego Silver High 15-06.00
15 Hofacket, Charlie Deming High 14-11.25
16 Bitar, Oscar Centennial H 13-06.75

Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
1 Esquero, Alyssa Alamogordo H 33-10.00
2 Harrison, Syella Centennial H 30-10.50
3 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 29-09.00
4 Koehler, Lynley Alamogordo H 29-05.25
5 Neilson, Michaela Alamogordo H 28-09.50

Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
1 Gilbert, Harlon Alamogordo H 42-09.50
2 Garcia, Celso Alamogordo H 38-00.00
3 Herrera, Marcus Centennial H 34-04.25
4 Holt, Wyatt Alamogordo H 34-04.00
5 Lara, Nathan Centennial H 33-02.00
6 Umphress, Jonathan Centennial H 32-01.00
7 Hofacket, Charlie Deming High 31-07.00

Event 29 Girls High Jump
1 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 4-10.00
2 Castillo, Evelyn Alamogordo H 4-08.00
3 Navarette, Janessa Centennial H 4-04.00
3 Soe, Saung Alamogordo H 4-04.00
3 Amador, Catrianna Centennial H 4-04.00
3 Duran, Hailey Tularosa Hig 4-04.00

Event 30 Boys High Jump
1 Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 5-10.00
2 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 5-08.00
3 Spencer, Klevon Alamogordo H J5-08.00
4 Ramirez, Cesar Deming High J5-08.00
5 Hofacket, Charlie Deming High 5-02.00

Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
1 Gerou, Eva Alamogordo H 8-09.00
2 Contreras, Nikki Las Cruces H 8-03.00
3 Bates, Trezure Alamogordo H 6-09.00
4 Moore, Victoria Centennial H 5-09.00

Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
1 Whitelock, Paul Centennial H 10-09.00
2 Hamilton, Chris Las Cruces H 10-03.00
3 Marquez, Joey Alamogordo H 9-09.00

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
1 Marquez, Macy Alamogordo H 118-01
2 Ocampo, Lauren Centennial H 113-08
3 Leal, Ayanna Centennial H 93-04
4 Pili, Aveolela Centennial H 87-10
5 Salas, Alexys Silver High 82-11
6 Gaston, Layla Tularosa Hig 82-05
7 Vela, Prisila Las Cruces H 78-03
8 Baca, Victoria Deming High 73-04
9 Flourney, Liz Deming High 67-11
10 Salopek, Shaylie Las Cruces H 62-08
11 Pattinson, Maliah Alamogordo H 58-03
12 Kennedy, Kayelee Alamogordo H 54-04

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
1 Gunn, Jayden Centennial H 141-11
2 LoCoco, Kaden Alamogordo H 137-10
3 Kennedy, Christian Alamogordo H 130-05
4 Ortiz, Ian Deming High 116-09
5 Coyazo, Daniel Alamogordo H 109-07
6 RamIrez, Marcos Deming High 101-00
7 Coyazo, Aiden Alamogordo H 93-01
8 Lewis, Dominic Centennial H 92-10
9 Ortiz, Brandon Silver High 91-00
10 Washam, Dalton Centennial H 83-09
11 Fresquez, Joshua Centennial H 78-10
12 Ellis, Alexander Silver High 73-04
13 Begay, Dace Silver High 66-11

Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw
1 Ocampo, Lauren Centennial H 121-08
2 Lessentine, Sierra Alamogordo H 109-01
3 Torres, Ariana Alamogordo H 102-04
4 Pili, Aveolela Centennial H 99-05
5 Martinez, Makayla Silver High 94-08
6 Sneed, Madison Las Cruces H 80-00
7 Lina, Jayden Las Cruces H 78-02
8 Gaston, Layla Tularosa Hig 74-02
9 Skinner, Hannah Silver High 66-08
10 Flourney, Liz Deming High 62-06
11 Baca, Victoria Deming High 58-07

Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw
1 Bowen, Jimmy Alamogordo H 142-06
2 Ortiz, Ian Deming High 120-00
3 Anthony, Connor Alamogordo H 98-07
4 Cruz, Joaquin Alamogordo H 96-10
5 Fresquez, Joshua Centennial H 94-00
6 RamIrez, Marcos Deming High 92-03
7 Washam, Dalton Centennial H 86-05

Event 37 Girls Shot Put
1 Pili, Aveolela Centennial H 35-03.00
2 Marquez, Macy Alamogordo H 30-10.00
3 Salas, Alexys Silver High 29-07.00
4 Vela, Prisila Las Cruces H 28-05.00
5 Baca, Victoria Deming High 27-01.00
6 Flourney, Liz Deming High 25-11.00
7 Parraz, Teresa Las Cruces H 23-06.00
8 Pattinson, Maliah Alamogordo H 19-01.00

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
1 LoCoco, Kaden Alamogordo H 45-02.00
2 Gunn, Jayden Centennial H 44-02.00
3 Cruz, Joaquin Alamogordo H 40-08.00
4 Kennedy, Christian Alamogordo H 39-01.00
5 Ortiz, Ian Deming High 38-06.00
6 Coyazo, Daniel Alamogordo H 37-00.00
7 Lewis, Dominic Centennial H 36-06.00
8 Ellis, Alexander Silver High 35-03.00
9 Ortiz, Brandon Silver High 33-00.00
10 Washam, Dalton Centennial H 32-11.00
11 Fresquez, Joshua Centennial H 32-07.00
12 Ramirez, Marcos Deming High 29-07.00
13 Begay, Dace Silver High 29-04.00
14 Bennett, Anthony Deming High 27-00.00


Congratulations to all the student athletes from all 6 schools that participated in this odd post Covid-19 Season. Next week the Alamogordo boys will compete at the Gadsden Meet on Friday, Tularosa will compete at District 3-2A Meet at Cloudcroft next Friday.

I'm interested
I disagree with this
This is not local
This is unverified
Promotional
Spam
Offensive

Replies