2021 Football New Mexico High School Coaches Association All-Star Selections

Image

The 2021 Football New Mexico High School Coaches Association All-Star Selections are in. Locally the following individuals are recognized...

Large School - Alamogordo Red Team Selection Jonathan Audette (OL)

Small School - Tularosa Red Team Selection Colton Gilliland (DE/OLB) 

Israel Ortega (Secondary)

Green Team Selection

 Jeremiah Martinez (OL)

Darian Vigil (ILB)

Both all-star games will be played Saturday December 4th at the Wool Bowl in Roswell. 

The small school game time is at 12 PM and the large school game time at 3 PM.

Congrats to all selected members.

2021 LARGE SCHOOL GREEN FOOTBALL TEAM

Position First Name Last Name School Coach First name Coach Last Name
Quarterback Brandon Furbee Farmington Jeff Dalton
Quarterback Dallas Boyd Las Cruces Mark Lopez
Running Back Jake Berrera Artesia Jeremy Maupin
Running Back Marco Ybarra St. Pius David Montoya
Running Back Zach Thomas Kirtland Central Jeff Schaum
Offensive Lineman Braden Castillo Los Lunas Greg Henington
Offensive Lineman Keith Franz Mayfield Michael Bradley
Offensive Lineman Charles Sanchez Cleveland Heath Ridenour
Offensive Lineman Matt Franco Las Cruces Mark Lopez
Offensive Lineman Edgar Cuevas Las Cueva Brandon Back
Center Pablo Zaragoza Goddard Chris White
Center Jayden Brown Manzano Stephen Johnston
Receiver Nathan Lopez Cibola Rod Williams
Receiver Patrick Shay Farmington Jeff Dalton
Receiver Tristen Ludi-Herrea Bernalillo John Cobos
Receiver Jeremiah Hartzel Los Alamos Garett Williams
Tight End Kienen Cordova Volcano Vista Chad Wallin
Slot Dalton Spies Sandia Chad Adcox
Kicker Adam Aguilera Lovington Anthony Gonzales
Punter Tyler Wilson Academy Shaun Gehres
Defensive Line Gavin Brumley Hobbs Ken Stevens
Defensive Line Jeff Irish Roswell Jeff Lynn
Defensive Line Kolby Burton La Cueva Brandon Back
Defensive Line Julius Espinosa Ruidoso Kief Johnson
Inside Linebacker Tyler Martinez Volcano Vista Chad Wallin
Inside Linebacker Zander Doyle Los Lunas Greg Henington
Inside Linebacker Alex Aldape Mayfield Michael Bradley
Inside Linebacker Dominic Vasquez Cleveland Heath Ridenour
DE/Outside Linebacker Brody Jacquez Belen Andrew McCraw
DE/Outside Linebacker Landon Williams Albuquerque HS Timothy Johnson
DE/Outside Linebacker Gonzalo Garcia Roswell Jeff Lynn
DE/Outside Linebacker Layton Victor Goddard Chris White
Secondary Lucas Lucero Rio Rancho Gerard Pannoni
Secondary Kevin Orona Mayfield Michael Bradley
Secondary Martel Mora Santa Fe Andrew Martinez
Secondary Jonathan Fuentes Carlsbad Gary Bradley
Secondary Cayden Dunn Moriarty Gabe Romero
Secondary Angel Segovia West Mesa Anthony Ansotigue
At Large Zaiden Lopez Artesia Jeremy Maupin
At Large Dillion Rivera Organ Mountain Stephen Castille

Head Coach: Jeff Dalton, Farmington

2021 LARGE SCHOOL RED FOOTBALL TEAM

Position First Name Last Name School Coach First name Coach Last Name
Quarterback Ian Lopez Centennial Aaron Ocampo
Quarterback Daniel Ayala West Mesa Anthony Ansotigue
Running Back Jose Montoya Mayfield Michael Bradley
Running Back Bracxton Hall Ruidoso Kief Johnson
Running Back Aidan St John Eldorado Charles Dotson
Offensive Lineman Cayden Romero Rio Rancho Gerard Pannoni
Offensive Lineman Justin Gonzales Cibola Rod Williams
Offensive Lineman Jonathan Audette Alamogordo AJ Cisco
Offensive Lineman Royce Paulk Las Cruces Mark Lopez
Offensive Lineman John Fahey Eldorado Charles Dotson
Center Aiden Valdez Cleveland Heath Ridenour
Center Dillon Hein Las Cruces Mark Lopez
Receiver Kaden Valdez Volcano Vista Chad Wallin
Receiver Cameron Sowards Mayfield Michael Bradley
Receiver Isaac Hinson Lovington Anthony Gonzales
Receiver Diego Nunez Goddard Chris White
Tight End Chance Carrillo Farmington Jeff Dalton
Slot Seth Chavez Centennial Aaron Ocampo
Kicker Cristian Holguin Pojoaque Pat Mares
Punter Connor Lawson Clovis Cal Fullerton
Defensive Line Kendal Ulmer Cleveland Heath Ridenour
Defensive Line Jose Maez Cleveland Heath Ridenour
Defensive Line Julian Holland Centennial Aaron Ocampo
Defensive Line Joaquin Medina St. Pius X David Montoya
Inside Linebacker Hunter Haemker La Cueva Brandon Back
Inside Linebacker Ethan Estrada Centennial Aaron Ocampo
Inside Linebacker Isaiah Carreon Las Cruces Mark Lopez
Inside Linebacker Manny Bustillos Clovis Cal Fullerton
DE/Outside Linebacker Devon Dyer La Cueva Brandon Back
DE/Outside Linebacker Braden Mignard Portales Jaime Ramirez
DE/Outside Linebacker Kavin Colebrook Farmington Jeff Dalton
DE/Outside Linebacker Aldo Argot Hobbs Ken Stevens
Secondary Collis Bousliman La Cueva Brandon Back
Secondary Chris Fox Rio Rancho Gerard Pannoni
Secondary Luis Pando Artesia Jeremy Maupin
Secondary Tayten Hilliard Lovington Anthony Gonzales
Secondary Eli Ogas Las Cruces Mark Lopez
Secondary Richie Madrid Las Cruces Mark Lopez
At Large Max Gillert Cleveland Heath Ridenour
At Large Devin Rice Rio Rancho Gerard Pannoni

Head Coach: Cal Fullerton, Clovis

SMALL SCHOOL RED ALL-STAR FOOTBALL TEAM

Position First Name Last Name School Coach First Name Coach Last Name
Quarterback Matthew Gonzales Robertson Leroy Gonzalez
Quarterback Maverick Contreras Lordsburg Dale Hooper
Running Back Gabe Hayes Capital Joaquin Garcia
Running Back Jordan Armijo Socorro Damien Ocampo
Running Back Hayden Mullins Tatum Brent Satterwhite
Offensive Lineman Roger Carreon Jal Dusty Giles
Offensive Lineman Henry Coronado Raton Tory Giacomo
Offensive Lineman Mosis Castillo Socorro Damien Ocampo
Offensive Lineman Jeremiah Terrazas Hatch Valley Louis Howell
Offensive Lineman Joaquin Sanchez West Las Vegas Adrian Gonzales
Center Emmanuel Cardenas Dexter Arturo Duran
Center Joaquin Billy Magdalena Ryan Romero
Receiver Devin Flores St. Michaels Joey Fernandez
Receiver Andreas Lujan Jal Dusty Giles
Receiver Jorge Ortega Eunice Greg Jackson
Receiver Dustin Bridge Cuba Gilbert Dominguez
Tight End Levi Burelsmith Estancia Stewart Burnett
Slot Doryan Galvan Hagerman Guy Rivers
Kicker Logan Fuller Hope Christian Fernando Salinas
Punter Gavin Placenico Cobre Jerry Martinez
Defensive Line Jurrien Burelsmith Estancia Stewart Burnett
Defensive Line Devin Ramirez Raton Tory Giacomo
Defensive Line Arthur Quintana Cobre Jerry Martinez
Defensive Line Brody McAlister Melrose Caleb King
Inside Linebacker Daymon Lujan St. Michaels Joey Fernandez
Inside Linebacker Ethan Stone Escalente Thomas Royston
Inside Linebacker Jonah Bejarano Hagerman Guy Rivers
Inside Linebacker Kyler Clytso Navajo Prep roderick denetso
DE/Outside Linebacker Orion Rottman Socorro Damien Ocampo
DE/Outside Linebacker Colton Gililland Tularosa Partick Ward
DE/Outside Linebacker Dylan Quartieri Raton Tory Giacomo
DE/Outside Linebacker AJ Quintana Clayton Dakota Montoya
Secondary Eric Brock Dexter Arturo Duran
Secondary Chance Middlebrook Raton Tory Giacomo
Secondary Isaac Archuleta Escalente Thomas Royston
Secondary Isreal Ortega Tularosa Patrick Ward
Secondary Perry Ellerbe Newcomb Tarik Embrack
Secondary McKay Evans Ramah Shane Evans
At Large Jaron Sanchez Santa Rosa David Chavez
At Large Zack Byrd Logan Dwayne Roberts

Head Coach: Leroy Gonzales, Robertson High School

021 SMALL SCHOOL GREEN FOOTBALL TEAM

Position First Name Last Name School Coach First name Coach Last Name
Quarterback James Jenkins Hope Christian Fernando Salinas
Quarterback Conagher Pierle Eunice Greg Jackson
Running Back Damien Gallegos West Las Vegas Adrian Gonzalez
Running Back Juan Fuentes Dexter Arturo Duran
Running Back Micah Tippett Eunice Greg Jackson
Offensive Lineman Jeremiah Martinez Tularosa Patrick Ward
Offensive Lineman Andrew Owen Hope Christian Fernando Salinas
Offensive Lineman Grant Jenkins Texico Bob Gilbreath
Offensive Lineman Jeremiah Dickman Gateway Christian Shaun Wigley
Offensive Lineman Dillon Herring Capitan John O'Miera
Center Jordan Bernal St. Mikes Joey Fernandez
Center Julius Woods Eunice Greg Jackson
Receiver Adadrian Jackson Socorro Damien Ocampo
Receiver Darrell Ochieng NMMI Randy Montoya
Receiver Abraham Duran Tatum Brent Satterwhite
Receiver Reyes Hernandez Texico Bob Gilbreath
Tight End Matt Quartieri Raton Tory Giacomo
Slot Diego Armendariz St. Mikes Joey Fernandez
Kicker Sebastian Miereles Hagerman Guy Rivers
Punter Fenyx Morningdove Santa Fe Indian Bill Moon
Defensive Line Antonio Granandos Eunice Greg Jackson
Defensive Line Khobie Salavador Tucumcari Wayne Ferguson
Defensive Line Eli Hendrix Lordsburg Dale Hooper
Defensive Line Jesse Woodruff Elida Jerem Woodruff
Inside Linebacker Brayden Bender Texico Bob Gilbreath
Inside Linebacker Logan Devaney Melrose Caleb King
Inside Linebacker Diego Hernandez NMMI Randy Montoya
Inside Linebacker Darian Vigil Tularosa Partick Ward
DE/Outside Linebacker Adrian Lucero Estancia Stewart Burnett
DE/Outside Linebacker Raul Sigala Dexter Arturo Duran
DE/Outside Linebacker Ovi Ontiveros Eunice Greg Jackson
DE/Outside Linebacker Jeremiah Livingston Navajo Prep Robert Denetso
Secondary Isaac Ruiz St. Mikes Joey Fernandez
Secondary Cade Collins Texico Bob Gilbreath
Secondary Jeriah Garcia Cobre Jerry Martinez
Secondary Josh Gonzales West Las Vegas Adrian Gonazales
Secondary Dontrell Donesto Navajo Prep Roderick Denetso
Secondary Blaine Long Tohatchi Landon Benally
At Large Sam Harris Tatum Brent Satterwhite
At Large Runley Kreuger Tatum Brent Satterwhite

Head Coach: Dusty Giles, Jal High School

The link to the full teams - https://www.nmhsca.com/page/show/5548715-nmhsca-all-stars

I'm interested
I disagree with this
This is not local
This is unverified
Promotional
Spam
Offensive

Replies