AlamogordoTownNews.com Tiger & Mescalero Apache Track Results

Image

Track and Field - Alamogordo Girls win and the Boys were 2nd at Friday's Las Cruces Invite.

State Qualifiers - Girls 4x400 Relay, Girls 4x200 Relay, Girls 4x800 Relay, Boys 4x800 Relay

Full Results - https://nm.milesplit.com/meets/460481-las-cruces-invite-2022/results#.Y…

Points Scorers
Girls
4x400 - 1st (Janae Shaklee, Yvonne Stinson, Ameriona Waobia, Ellary Battle - 4:10.48)
4x200 - 1st (Sydney Thomas, Alyssa Esquero, Ameriona Waobia, Yvonne Stinson - 1:47.73)
4x800 - 1st (Janae Shaklee, Saung Soe, Kylin Starkovich, Ellary Battle - 10:19.92)
4x100 - 1st (Alyssa Esquero, Sydney Thomas, Ameriona Waobia, Yvonne Stinson - 50.16)
100 Hurdles - Anna Riordan 1st (17.38), Trezure Bates 2nd (17.43), Saung Soe 4th (18.74)
200 - Yvonne Stinson 1st (25.80)
Long Jump - Yvonne Stinson 1st (18-05), Alyssa Esquero 4th (16-04), Abby Vazquez 5th (15-07)
Triple Jump - Alyssa Esquero 1st (34-04), Lynley Koehler 2nd (31-09.5), Anna Riordan 3rd (31-01)
3200 - Kylin Starkovich 2nd (13:57.65)
Javelin - Jacqueline Vera 2nd (106-1.5)
Pole Vault - Trezure Bates 2nd (8-00), Marie Fillmore 4th (7-00)
300 Hurdles - Anna Riordan 3rd (52.98), Lynlely Koehler 4th (52.99)
100 - Sydney Thomas 4th (13.38)
1600 Sprint Medley - 4th (Anna Riordan, Eniola Komolafe, Rebecca Adams, Saung Soe - 4:46.08)
Discus - Jacqueline Vera 5th (103-04), Ariel Fillmore 6th (102-03)
800 - Kylin Starkovich 5th (2:45.93), Natalie Rodriquez 6th (2:47.68)
Shot Put - Teeya Gordon 6th (30-09)
400 - Abby Vazquez 6th (1:06.56)

Boys
4x800 Relay - 1st (Celso Garcia, Gabe Kotter, Omar Enriquez, Isaiah Dalmas - 8:36.75)
110 Hurdles - Zach Sell 1st (16.62), Matthew Sell 2nd (16.82)
300 Hurdles - Zach Sell 1st (42.37), Matthew Sell 5th (44.70)
Discus - Christian Kennedy 1st (133-08), Matthew Sell 4th (115-03)
800 - Celso Garcia 2nd (2:05.19)
Triple Jump - Amaryon Bynum 2nd (39-10.5), Celso Garcia 6th (37-04)
4x400 - 2nd (Isaiah Dalmas, Zach Sell, Amaryon Bynum, Omar Enriquez - 3:41.92)
Pole Vault - William Ochoa 3rd (10-6), Xavier Melendrez 4th (10-0)
1600 Sprint Medley - 3rd (Adam Shock, Diego Balderrama, Isaiah Dalmas, Thomas Bond - 3:57.72)
4x200 - 4th (Anthony Audette, Christian Surpris, JonHenry Sifuentes, Amaryon Bynum - 1:37.87)
400 - Omar Enriquez 4th (54.68)
1600 - Angel Avila 5th (4:53.93)
3200 - Angel Avila 6th (10:45.36)

Mescalero Apache Boys finish tied for 5th and the Girls were 8th at Friday's Estancia Invite

Full Results - https://nm.milesplit.com/meets/460477-estancia-invite-2022/results#.Ykh…

Points Scorers

Boys

3200 - Chance Chee 4th (12:09.60)

110 Hurdles - Jason Kanseah 4th (21.20)

4x100 Relay - 4th (1:52.05)

4x400 - 4th (4:07.55)

1600 Sprint Medley - 4th (4:33.77)

Long Jump - Jarien La Paz 5th (17-05.5), Dewey Pollock 6th (17-04.5)

Discus - Jarien La Paz 6th (91-02)

Girls

Long Jump - Aliciana Shanta 4th (14-06)

4x100 Relay - 4th (58.00)

4x200 Relay - 5th (2:11.73)

I'm interested
I disagree with this
This is unverified
Spam
Offensive

Replies