Track and Field - Alamogordo Boys and Girls Both Win 1st Place COMPLETE RESULTS

Image

Provisional State Qualifiers (Top 16 results qualify at end of season)

Girls

800m - Ellary Battle (2:23.76), Gabi Sandoval (2:34.71)

3200m - Ellary Battle (12:17.07)

100 Hurdles - Kaelan Duchene (17.14)

High Jump - Yvonne Stinson (5-0)*

Discus - Macy Marquez (121-02)*

Boys 

4x400 Relay - (Zack Sell, Omar Enriquez, Ezequiel Barraza, Gabe Kotter - 3:40.59)

High Jump - Gabe Kotter (5-10), Zack Sell (5-6)

Triple Jump - Celso Garcia (36-10.5)

Meet Detailed Rankings & Results:

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 12.73 2 7
2 Coheto, Laura Chaparral Hi 13.91 2 5
3 Shaw, Haley Alamogordo H 13.93 2 4
4 Adams, Rebecca Alamogordo H 14.11 2 3

5 Arambula, Maria Chaparral Hi 14.28 2 2
6 Tena, Angeles Santa Teresa 14.93 2 1
7 Garcia, Jimena Santa Teresa 16.11 2
8 Pena, Makayla Onate High S 16.53 1
9 Cabreia, Jessica Onate High S 16.71 1
10 Cardona, Viviana Chaparral Hi 16.93 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coheto, Laura Chaparral Hi 29.90 2 7
2 Hernandez, Katya Chaparral Hi 30.73 2 5
3 Tena, Angeles Santa Teresa 31.41 2 4
4 Walker, Arriana Alamogordo H 31.59 1 3
5 Borges, Addyson Alamogordo H 34.28 2 2

6 Garcia, Jimena Santa Teresa 34.76 2 1
7 Cabreia, Jessica Onate High S 34.97 1
8 Wooldridge, Emily Alamogordo H 35.12 1
9 Soffera, Shayla Onate High S 37.57 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Nielson, Michaela Alamogordo H 1:05.70 2 7
2 Adams, Rebecca Alamogordo H 1:07.70 2 5
3 Torres, Erica Chaparral Hi 1:07.96 2 4
4 Hernandez, Katya Chaparral Hi 1:08.90 2 3
5 Rivera, Alexia Chaparral Hi 1:11.40 2 2
6 Sebring, Morgan Alamogordo H 1:14.85 2 1
7 Varga, Gabriella Santa Teresa 1:15.56 2
8 Garcia, Julissa Santa Teresa 1:16.23 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Battle, Ellary Alamogordo H 2:23.76 7
2 Sandoval, Gabi Alamogordo H 2:34.71 5

3 Ochoa, Josslynn Onate High S 2:47.74 4
4 Varga, Gabriella Santa Teresa 3:22.65 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Najar, Vanesa Alamogordo H 5:55.50 7
2 Bloomfield, Tea Onate High S 6:34.42 5
3 Lugo, Italia Alamogordo H 6:43.76 4
4 Garcia, Daniella Chaparral Hi 6:45.33 3
5 Laws, Morgan Onate High S 7:29.01 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Battle, Ellary Alamogordo H 12:17.07 7
2 Bloomfield, Tea Onate High S 13:53.65 5
3 Garcia, Daniella Chaparral Hi 14:27.26 4
4 Bloomfield, Marisol Onate High S 17:54.51 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 17.14 7
2 Black, Madison Onate High S 18.54 5
3 Soe, Saung Alamogordo H 20.27 4
4 Sanchez, Ilyssa Onate High S 22.83 3
5 McNice, Riley Onate High S 24.35 2
6 Fillmore, Marie Alamogordo H 24.59 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 51.36 7
2 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 55.66 5
3 Soe, Saung Alamogordo H 57.05 4

4 Sanchez, Ilyssa Onate High S 1:08.48 3
5 Soffera, Shayla Onate High S 1:10.01 2
-- Munoz, Alexys Onate High S DQ
-- Cardona, Viviana Chaparral Hi DQ

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 52.23 10
1) Stinson, Yvonne 2) Walker, Gracie
3) Duchene, Kaelan 4) Gerou, Eva
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 55.74 8
1) Hernandez, Katya 2) Arambula, Maria
3) Rivera, Alexia 4) Coheto, Laura
3 Onate High School 'A' 1:01.34 6

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 1:49.28 10
1) Stinson, Yvonne 2) Walker, Gracie
3) Shaw, Haley 4) Duchene, Kaelan
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 2:00.03 8
1) Enriquez, Damaris 2) Coheto, Laura
3) Arambula, Maria 4) Hernandez, Katya
-- Onate High School 'A' DQ Out of Zone

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 4:20.32 10
1) Stinson, Yvonne 2) Gerou, Eva
3) Walker, Gracie 4) Sandoval, Gabi
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 4:49.44 8
1) Torres, Erica 2) Hernandez, Katya
3) Enriquez, Damaris 4) Rivera, Alexia
3 Santa Teresa High School 'A' 4:50.54 6
1) Ortiz, Marissa 2) Ortiz, Megan
3) Chavez, Emilee 4) Espinoza, Ashlyn
-- Onate High School 'A' DQ out of lane

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 10:54.26 10
1) Nielson, Michaela 2) Najar, Vanesa
3) Starkovich, Kylin 4) Lugo, Italia
2 Onate High School 'A' 12:37.97 8

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santa Teresa High School 'A' 4:44.44 10
1) Ortiz, Marissa 2) Ortiz, Megan
3) Chavez, Emilee 4) Espinoza, Ashlyn
2 Alamogordo High School 'A' 4:47.20 8
1) Sebring, Morgan 2) Esquero, Alyssa
3) Starkovich, Kylin 4) Koehler, Lynley
3 Chaparral High School 'A' 5:04.51 6
1) Arambula, Maria 2) Coheto, Laura
3) Enriquez, Damaris 4) Garcia, Daniella
4 Onate High School 'A' 5:15.78 4

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 5-00.00 7
2 Castillo, Evelyn Alamogordo H 4-06.00 5

3 Tena, Angeles Santa Teresa J4-02.00 4
4 Soe, Saung Alamogordo H J4-02.00 3

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Puricelli, Shayla Onate High S 6-06.00 7
2 Bates, Trezure Alamogordo H 6-00.00 5
-- Merrick, Alyssa Onate High S NH
-- Gerou, Eva Alamogordo H NH
-- Islava, Marianm Onate High S NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Madison Onate High S 14-07.00 7
2 Nielson, Michaela Alamogordo H 14-03.00 5
3 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 14-02.00 4

4 Fernandez, Gia Onate High S 12-11.00 3
-- Shaw, Haley Alamogordo H ND
-- Cardona, Viviana Chaparral Hi ND

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esquero, Alyssa Alamogordo H 31-09.50 7
2 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 29-10.00 5
3 Nielson, Michaela Alamogordo H 28-03.50 4

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquez, Macy Alamogordo H 30-01.00 7
2 Abeyta, Ameliana Onate High S 27-04.00 5
3 Settles, Lyric Onate High S 27-00.50 4

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquez, Macy Alamogordo H 121-02 7
2 Settles, Lyric Onate High S 72-07 5
3 Abeyta, Ameliana Onate High S 68-04 4
4 Castille, Ginny Onate High S 64-01 3
5 Kennedy, Kayelee Alamogordo H 51-01 2

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lessentine, Sierra Alamogordo H 96-05 7
2 Torres, Ariana Alamogordo H 92-10 5

3 Castille, Ginny Onate High S 78-01 4
4 Abeyta, Ameliana Onate High S 64-00.25 3

BOYS MEET RANKINGS:

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Garcia, Yairh Santa Teresa 11.68 2 7
2 Mediola, Napu Alamogordo H 12.09 2 5
3 Garcia, David Chaparral Hi 12.26 2 4
4 Rios, Misael Santa Teresa 12.31 2 3
5 Altamirano-ramirez, Alex Onate High S 12.63 2 2
6 Wedlow, Amarius Alamogordo H 12.67 2 1
7 Barela, Eduardo Onate High S 12.75 1
8 Ocoha, Jesus Alamogordo H 12.84 1
9 Villescas, Esteban Santa Teresa 12.88 2
10 Torres, Adrian Chaparral Hi 12.97 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Limon, James Onate High S 23.52 2 7
2 Williams, Simon Alamogordo H 25.50 2 5
3 Altamirano-ramirez, Alex Onate High S 25.72 2 4
4 Garcia, David Chaparral Hi 25.82 1 3
5 Monreal, Aurelio Alamogordo H 25.99 2 2
6 Hawkins, Isaack Santa Teresa 26.12 2 1
7 Varela, Emiliano Chaparral Hi 26.37 2
8 Patterson, Tristen Onate High S 27.10 1
9 Mcnellis, James Santa Teresa 27.82 2
10 Uranga, Adrian Santa Teresa 28.20 2
11 Torres, Adrian Chaparral Hi 28.88 1
12 Ouderkirk, Peyton Alamogordo H 29.36 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Barraza, Ezequiel Alamogordo H 55.09 2 7
2 Leyva, Nohi Onate High S 57.80 2 5
3 Holt, Wyatt Alamogordo H 59.62 2 4
4 Marquez, Sean Chaparral Hi 1:00.82 1 3
5 Mcnellis, James Santa Teresa 1:01.15 2 2
6 Parks, Andrew Onate High S 1:01.99 1 1
7 Williams, Christian Onate High S 1:03.51 1
8 Torres, Adrian Chaparral Hi 1:04.08 2
9 Viramontes, Miguel Santa Teresa 1:07.88 2
10 Reyes, Hector Santa Teresa 1:15.98 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villarreal, Adrian Onate High S 2:04.79 7
2 Garcia, Celso Alamogordo H 2:06.02 5
3 Campos, Andres Santa Teresa 2:10.36 4
4 Gagnon, Michael Alamogordo H 2:19.01 3
5 Hibpshman, Jared Alamogordo H 2:45.13 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villarreal, Adrian Onate High S 4:44.42 7
2 Garcia, Celso Alamogordo H 4:44.60 5
3 Campos, Andres Santa Teresa 5:06.06 4
4 Gagnon, Michael Alamogordo H 5:17.02 3
5 Solis, Sebastian Santa Teresa 5:18.06 2
6 Parks, Andrew Onate High S 6:07.53 1
7 Quintero, Adrian Chaparral Hi 6:12.21
8 Anthony, Connor Alamogordo H 6:15.71
9 Nunez, Joaquin Chaparral Hi 6:28.24
10 Zenteno, Edwin Chaparral Hi 6:48.06

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solis, Sebastian Santa Teresa 11:39.18 7
2 Bond, Thomas Alamogordo H 12:22.25 5
3 Garica, Sebastian Onate High S 13:49.23 4
4 Quintero, Adrian Chaparral Hi 14:48.03 3
5 Nunez, Joaquin Chaparral Hi 14:56.93 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carranza, Emiliano Onate High S 16.67 7
2 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 17.46 5
3 Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 18.48 4
4 Varela, Emiliano Chaparral Hi 20.80 3
5 Dominquez, Erik Onate High S 22.10 2
6 Monroy, Christopher Chaparral Hi 22.18 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 43.52 7
2 Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 46.50 5

3 Carranza, Emiliano Onate High S 49.28 4
4 Dominquez, Erik Onate High S 51.74 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onate High School 'A' 45.76 10
2 Alamogordo High School 'A' 45.98 8
1) Mediola, Napu 2) Kotter, Gabe
3) Sell, Zack 4) Wedlow, Amarius
3 Santa Teresa High School 'A' 47.19 6
1) Hawkins, Isaack 2) Villescas, Esteban
3) Rios, Misael 4) Garcia, Yairh

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onate High School 'A' 1:33.72 10
2 Alamogordo High School 'A' 1:36.93 8
1) Mediola, Napu 2) Wedlow, Amarius
3) Barraza, Ezequiel 4) Enriquez, Omar
3 Santa Teresa High School 'A' 1:39.62 6
1) Hawkins, Isaack 2) Villegas, Esteban
3) Rios, Misael 4) Garcia, Yairh

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alamogordo High School 'A' 3:40.59 10
1) Sell, Zack 2) Enriquez, Omar
3) Barraza, Ezequiel 4) Kotter, Gabe
2 Onate High School 'A' 3:44.45 8

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onate High School 'A' 9:08.29 10
2 Alamogordo High School 'A' 9:16.58 8
1) Dalmas, Isaiah 2) Bond, Thomas
3) Kepfer, Aiden 4) Hallbeck, Jack

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onate High School 'A' 3:52.86 10
2 Alamogordo High School 'A' 4:17.75 8
1) Kepfer, Aiden 2) Holt, Wyatt
3) Dalmas, Isaiah 4) Hallbeck, Jack
3 Chaparral High School 'A' 4:27.03 6
1) Garcia, David 2) Marquez, Sean
3) Varela, Emiliano 4) Zenteno, Edwin

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 5-10.00 7
2 Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 5-06.00 5

3 Kelley, Ralph Onate High S J5-06.00 4

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Torres, Jonthan Onate High S 12-00.00 7
2 Marquez, Joey Alamogordo H 9-06.00 5
3 Coombs, Colten Onate High S 8-00.00 4
-- Walraven, Tearren Onate High S NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carranza, Emiliano Onate High S 18-08.00 7
2 Coombs, Colten Onate High S 17-05.00 5
3 Mediola, Napu Alamogordo H 16-03.00 4
4 Johnson, Jason Onate High S 16-01.00 3
5 Cruz, Anthony Santa Teresa 14-05.00 2
6 Uranga, Adrian Santa Teresa 13-09.00 1
7 Mcnellis, James Santa Teresa 11-06.00

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coombs, Colten Onate High S J38-04.00 7
1 Carranza, Emiliano Onate High S J38-04.00 5
3 Garcia, Celso Alamogordo H 36-10.50 4
4 Holt, Wyatt Alamogordo H 33-06.00 3

5 Monroy, Christopher Chaparral Hi 32-08.00 2
6 Walraven, Tearren Onate High S 28-02.00 1

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LoCoco, Kaden Alamogordo H 43-07.00 7
2 Kennedy, Christian Alamogordo H 40-02.00 5
3 Cruz, Joaquin Alamogordo H 38-05.00 4

4 Medina, Illan Chaparral Hi 38-04.00 3
5 Rodriguez, Joel Chaparral Hi 35-04.50 2
6 Arellano, Alejandro Santa Teresa 34-04.00 1
7 Tarrango, Stephen Onate High S 31-07.00
8 Castillo, Jacob Onate High S 26-00.00
9 Ortiz, Nathan Onate High S 22-07.00
10 Salinas, Gael Santa Teresa 21-07.25
11 Hernandez, Jesus Chaparral Hi 21-05.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LoCoco, Kaden Alamogordo H 128-08 7
2 Kennedy, Christian Alamogordo H 100-03 5
3 Coyazo, Daniel Alamogordo H 99-01 4

4 Medina, Illan Chaparral Hi 94-05 3
5 Luna, Matthew Santa Teresa 80-02 2
6 Tarrango, Stephen Onate High S 78-04 1
7 Carbajal, Chris Chaparral Hi 72-02
8 Arellano, Alejandro Santa Teresa 66-01
9 Castillo, Jacob Onate High S 65-08
10 Hernandez, Jesus Chaparral Hi 60-06
11 Ortiz, Nathan Onate High S 54-04

Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowen, Jimmy Alamogordo H 130-08.50 7
2 Rodriguez, Joel Chaparral Hi 119-04 5
3 Bowron, Jaxon Santa Teresa 98-04 4
4 Cruz, Joaquin Alamogordo H 95-05 3
5 Monroy, Christopher Chaparral Hi 94-05.50 2
6 Anthony, Connor Alamogordo H 91-02.50 1
7 Medina, Illan Chaparral Hi 83-10
8 Luna, Matthew Santa Teresa 77-04
9 Castillo, Jacob Onate High S 74-02
10 Ortiz, Nathan Onate High S 69-04
11 Tarrango, Stephen Onate High S 64-08

  • Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
    ========================================================================
    1) Alamogordo High School 211 
  • 2) Onate High School 97
    3) Chaparral High School 65 
  • 4) Santa Teresa High School 29

    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
    1) Alamogordo High School 181

  • 2) Onate High School 146
    3) Santa Teresa High School 52 
  • 4) Chaparral High School 42
I'm interested
I disagree with this
This is not local
This is unverified
Promotional
Spam
Offensive

Replies